skip navigation
Home Organizations News Calendar Camps/Clinics Officials Coaches Girls Board Screening
Facebook_logo

Come Play Hockey With Us!

2015-2016 Background Screening


Congratulations to our Utah Teams That Went to Nationals!


INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT AND JAMBOREE REGISTRATION

All Invitational Tournaments or Mite Jamboree's should be registered through the USA Hockey Rocky Mountain District Registrar, Bruce Karinen.  All teams must be USA Hockey Registered.  

Please contact Bruce directly at 801.278.8865 


Upcoming Events

  • Aug
  • 29
Used Skate & Equipment Exchange
  • 9:00am-12:00pm MDT Ical_event_icon
  • County Ice Center
  • Saturday, August 29, 2015

    9:00am – 12:00pm 

    AT THE COUNTY ICE CENTER IN MURRAY 5201 S. MURRAY PARK LANE 

    IF YOU WANT TO SELL USED SKATES OR EQUIPMENT: 

    Bring your items to the County Ice Center Tue. Aug. 25– Friday, Aug. 28, from
    9am – 7pm. We will register, tag and display your items for sale at the Used Skate & Equipment Exchange on Sat. Aug. 29. All types of ice skates, hockey equipment, figure skating equipment and clothing will be accepted for sale. 
    Cup supporters and underclothing will not be accepted. You will be issued a check within 45 days from Salt Lake County for all items sold. All small handling fee will be charged for each item submitted for sale. 

     IF YOU WANT TO BUY USED SKATES OR EQUIPMENT: 

    Come to the County Ice Center on Sat. Aug. 29 from 9am – 12pm. All skates & equipment will be organized, priced and displayed for your convenience. There are typically some great deals to be found! Come early for the best selection. 

    * CALL 385-468-1651 FOR MORE INFORMATION *

  • Tag(s): Calendar 
  • Sep
  • 7
UAHA Board Meeting
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm MDT Ical_event_icon
  • E-Center - Grizzlies Conference Room
  • Tag(s): Organizations 
  • Sep
  • 8
High School Hockey Board Meeting
  • Oct
  • 5
UAHA Board Meeting
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm MDT Ical_event_icon
  • E-Center - Grizzlies Conference Room
  • Tag(s): Organizations 
  • Oct
  • 13
High School Hockey Board Meeting

Congrats to those State Camp participants selected to move on to the Rocky Mountain District camps. 

 
FEMALES
 
98/99
Kyra Yu
Mina Maciunas
Alice Peterson
 
00/01
Gabrielle Hicks
Grace Hicks
 
MALES
98
Thomas Hendry
Lindros Beard
Kaleb Combs
Hunter Byers
Will Miele
Jesse Guyer
Kody Goodwin
Karl Zodda
 
99
Jake Rotzler
Taylor Mellon
Jamahl Eakett
Tristan Slot
Andrew Lindley
Conor Mullholand
Wyatt McNeil
Conner Mauck
 
00
Mason Mannek
Che Landikusic
Cannon Rogers
Gavin Poulsen
Zachary Jerome
Bronson Fox
Christian Phinney
Trenton Wendt
 
01
Ammon Anderson
Garrett Jackson
Bryce Miller
Brock Fizer
Aidan Lawson
Zane St Martin
Bradin Zaba

USA Hockey Safesport Program

All Coaches and Volunteers who have regular access to minors must complete the SafeSport Training.